happy birthday daniel~!

Happy birthday DANIEL! Wishing you all the best for your studies. And hopefully increased GPA in the upcoming semester. Please forgive your friends, hahaha.

Our tradition



Ipul, Alvin, Bertus, Me, Albert, Ghea, Daniel, Ninda, Nugraha, Erni, Novie, Agnes
P.S. Ninda, better be prepared for your's girl! ;)

INST(ART)GRAM: Foodism~


trip to fX

Today, Parda, Ninda, Ghea and me had a trip to fX Sudirman, hoping to join the "food fest" but sadly, it wasn't as expected. There were very few food stalls, and there was barely anybody there. So we just looked around Mazee, and decided to have lunch at one of the restaurants at fX. After going up and down, circling the whole mall, we finally decided to eat at Cosi. The food there was great! The portion was enough for one person. And the price was so-so, not to expensive. But what I love the most was the outdoor tables and seats. It was breezy and it had a lil bit of the Bali feeling there~~~~

We spent around 1,5 hours there, eating, fooling around, til we embarrass ourselves. And then we decided to go on the very extreme slide called Atmostfear! It is a slide that goes down from the 7th floor to the 3rd floor at less 10 seconds! HWAAA! At first, it was only Ghea and me who were going to do it. But we managed to force Parda and Ninda to join too. And they were... TERRIFIED! Ninda's face literally became pale when we are at the 7th floor, and Parda was whining all the way to the 7th floor, while me and Ghea were just holding our laugh. But we all managed to do it, even though with super-loud screams and a little bit of tears coming out of Ninda's eyes. LOL. But today was EPIC! :)

Ninda & Parda

Me & Ghea

Photo by Ninda


Smoked Beef Fettuccine



Grilled Prawn Skewer

Grilled Prawn Skewer

BBQ Combo - Roasted Duck & Steamed Chicken
A  short visit from Alvin, Daniel and their friends

Moi et Parda

HANGUGO!

I am very very happy to announce that...

HANGUGO'S FIRST BATCH OF DESIGNS ARE OUT!

Below are the designs. And it is all available on stickers, pins and notepads. If you guys would like to order it, just email me! ;)










Design courtesy of Chrisya Keren F Sabaru, my beloved sis! Thanks for making this and having to sleep late.

whut?!

After one month of the second semester, I finally got a notification that... I HAVE AN ENGLISH CLASS EVERY THURSDAY! Which means... I GO HOME AT 3PM EVERY TUESDAY! So saaaaaad

NAIL POLISH!

Just wanna share the current nail polish color I'm using. Me love it~! 



Central Park Community!

Yesterday was Ka Barnie's birthday. So first of all, HAPPY BIRTHDAY KA BARNIE!! Wish you all the best that God has planned for you, all the success in your workplace, and get married soon! Teehee.

So yeah, meet my KM friends! KM stands for Komsel Mesianik. It's our church's community group where we usually meet every week and share about our daily life and how God is working in our life. The leader of our KM is Ka Maya. She's a singer with a very very awesome voice (and I ain't kidding). If you want prove, click here. Hehehe. Anyways, the members are Inka, Elina, Ka Barnie, Ka Hizki, Ka Steph, and me. Usually we meet at Central Park, but like today, since it's Ka Barnie's birthday, we meet at his place, and ate together at Pizza Hut! Yumm eh?

In this community we encourage each other, we help others, share life experiences, and grow together in God. And I'm definitely thankful that I'm placed in this community here in Jakarta. As you all know, Jakarta is a very very tough place to live in Indonesia. The crime rate is high, the lifestyle is very very scary, and I think that people can be easily be affected by bad habits (personal thought, by the way). But since I'm here, I remember my purpose of being in Jakarta, and the purpose of living. Thank You Jesus!

The members ++

Birthday Feast

Sofia~

White Day?

So, guess what? Today is White Day! Well, what is White Day? As you all know, before White Day we have Valentine's Day, where actually it is only for girls to give guys chocolates. And then... On White Day the guys reply with white flowers. Or maybe other things, such chocolates, flowers, cards, and bla bla bla. But as for me, since I didn't give any to anybody anyway on Valentine's Day, I didn't get any flowers today. LOL. And plus, it doesn't actually work that way either here in Indonesia. I think Indonesia only has Valentine's Day, so all the guys and girls give out chocolates, flowers, and etc on that day.

Anyways, White Day? My White Day? I spent it just to watch movies, sleep, and eat! Hahaha. Life of a single a girl I guess (not that I am expecting something anyway). But I'm happy my heart is still whole, thanks to God who has mend it. So yeah, HAPPY WHITE DAY!


instagraaaaaaaaaam

From now, I'm gonna start posting my instagram pictures here too. Hoping some would leave comments. Enjoy! :D


Family Portrait


Self Portrait

Self Portrait 2

Self Portrait 3

LOs of AEO

LOs of AEO

Family Photoshoot

Family Photoshoot
If you want complete collection, follow my Instagram @femmesabaru. Or check out my profile here! ;)

P.S. All the pictures are courtesy of Femme LH Sabaru's so please kindly email or message me first if you want to use it. Thanks! xx



shuffle the iTunes!


1. IF SOMEONE SAYS ‘ARE YOU OKAY’, YOU SAY?
Watermelon Man-Herbie Hancock
2. HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
Gives You Hell-Glee
3. WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Gejolak Cinta-Sandhy Sandoro
4. HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
If I Ain't Got You-Alicia Keys
5. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
Beyond The Sea-Damian McGinty
6. WHAT’S YOUR MOTTO?
Celebrate Life-Skillz
7. WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Ignorance-Paramore
8. WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
After The Fall-Incognito
9. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
La noyée-Carla Bruni
10. WHAT IS 2+2?
Day In, Day Out-Stacey Kent
11. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT YOUR BEST FRIEND?
If I Ain't Got You-Maroon 5
12. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Don't Turn Away-Elliot Yamin
13. WHERE DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Sing Redemption's Song-Israel Houghton
14. WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
I Am The Best-2NE1
15. WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
You Are Good-Israel & New Breed
16. WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Butterfly-G-Dragon
17. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Better Man-James Morrison
18. WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
New Season-Israel & New Breed
19. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Godai Aku Lagi-Agnes Monica
20. WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
I've Been Waiting-Incognito
21. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Strangers in the Night-Frank Sinatra
22. WHAT WILL YOU NAME THIS TEXT?
Home Is Where The Heart Is-Lady Antebellum